UAE VISA Services


Dubai visa,Dubai visa services,Dubai tourist visa,applicants traveling to dubai,tourist visa for dubai,dubai visa from india,dubai visa application centre,dubai visa information, tourist visa dubai,tourist visa to dubai,dubai tourist visa fees,apply dubai Visa, traveling to Dubai on emirates, dvpc, track your dubai visa, track your dubai visa application, dubai visa fees, dubai visa application form, dubai visa form, express dubai visa, quick dubai visa, document for dubai visa, UAE visa, UAE visa services, UAE tourist visa, applicants traveling to UAE, tourist visa for UAE, UAE visa from india, UAE visa application centre, UAE visa information, tourist visa UAE, tourist visa to UAE, UAE tourist visa fees, apply UAE Visa, traveling to UAE on emirates, dvpc, track your UAE visa, track your UAE visa application, UAE visa fees, UAE visa application form, UAE visa form, express UAE visa, quick UAE visa, document for UAE visa
Dubai visa services

It is imperative for most people to get a visa stamped on their passport before they enter the UAE. However, the following passport holders can get an entry permit stamped in their passport upon arrival.

Visas & Passports for Travel to the UAE

US citizens with a US passport that is valid for more than six months do not need to obtain a visa prior to entry to the UAE if the duration of their visit will be less than one month. This includes US citizens with visas or entry stamps from other countries in their passports.
  • Further information for US citizens traveling to the UAE, including those who are traveling on diplomatic or official visas, or plan to stay in the UAE longer than one month, can be found here.
  • Visa and passport information for non-US citizens who are traveling to the UAE can be found here.
  • Information for non-US diplomatic and official visas for non-US citizens traveling to the UAE can be found here.
  • For United Nations visa requirements for travel to the UAE
Arab Gulf Cooperation Council member states Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar and Saudi Arabia.
AGCC expatriate residents who meet certain conditions may obtain a non-renewable 30- day visa on arrival at the approved ports of entry. Visitors who are businessmen, company managers, representatives, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers or employees working in the public sector, their family members along with drivers and servants sponsored by them, are eligible for this kind of visa.
The same is applicable for nationals of France, Italy, Germany, Holland, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, Vatican City, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Brunei, Hong Kong, Singapore South Korea and Malaysia who can also get their entry permit stamped on their passports on arrival.
Nationals of Israel are not allowed to enter the UAE.
A penalty charge of Dhs. 100 a day is imposed on visitors who overstay. For nationalities which require a sponsor, airlines may seek a confirmation that the sponsor holds a valid visa for the incoming visitor.
Dubai Naturalization and Residency Department (DNRD) issues different types of visas for people entering Dubai. Working hours are from 8 am to 2 pm. Sunday to Thursday except public holidays. Fridays and Saturdays are normal weekend holidays.

96 Hour Visa Issued upon arrival at the airport
· Airline sponsored only 
· Applicants should have onward booking 
· Should have a minimum of 8 hour transit break
UAE Visit visa:
For Personal sponsorship 
· Fees: Dhs 100 
· Entry permit application form with completed typed data 
· Original Marriage certificate and copy of it, in case of wife sponsorship 
· Salary Certificate; The monthly salary should not be less than Dhs. 4000 in case of wife sponsorship, and Dhs. 6000 in case of first relatives sponsorship. 
· Copy of the Sponsor passport 
· Copy of the Sponsored passport.
UAE Company Sponsorship VISA
 · Entry permit application form with completed typed data 
· Establishment card and copy thereof 
· Copy of the Sponsored passport.

· Fees: Dhs 100 
· Original Entry Permit.
VISA Extension IN UAE
· Fees: Dhs. 500 
· Original Entry permit 
· Extension application form 
· Original sponsored passport.
Transit visa In UAE
· Fees: Dhs. 120 
· Establishment card 
· Entry Permit Application form 
· Copy of Sponsored passport.
Tourist visa In UAE
· Fees: Dhs. 100 
· Establishment card 
· Statement of tourists’ data including accommodation details.
Regulations for UAE visa application: 
· Passport must have minimum 6 months validity at the time of applying for an Entry Permit. 
· All photographs are to be recent color photographs. (Polaroid Photographs are not accepted) 
· Those who are already in the U.A.E cannot get another entry permit until he/she departs from U.A.E.
Health Requirements For UAE Visa : 
No health certificates are required to enter Dubai but it is always wise to check to check before departure since health restrictions may vary.
Customs and Duty-Free allowances For UAE Visa
Cigarettes (2000); cigars (400); tobacco( 2 kgs); alcohol (non-Muslims only) 2 litres of spirits or 2litres of wine; perfumes.
Dubai Duty-free has a sales outlet in the Arrivals Hall. 
There are no customs duties levied for personal belongings however carrying pornographic material and drugs is a criminal offence. Although Dubai has a far more relaxed policy than others with regard to prescription drugs, certain medicines like codeine are banned even if they might be widely available over the counter in other countries.
There are no restrictions on the export and import of local or foreign currencies, however the maximum undeclared cash a passenger can carry is Dhs. 40,000.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Business setup in abu dhabi,company formation in abu dhabi,business setup in abu dhabi,UAE